© 2019 by Min-Hsiu Hsieh

Invited 01

Christina Giarmatzi

Title: Witnessing quantum memory in non-Markovian processes

Invited 02

Kavan Modi

Title: Memory in quantum processes

01

Masahito Hayashi

Title: Verification of Graph state, Hypergraph state, and Weighted graph state

02

Seunghoan Song

Title: Capacity of Quantum Private Information Retrieval with Multiple Servers

03

Yuuya Yoshida

Title: Asymptotic Properties for Quantum Dynamics

04

(Cancelled) Kun Wang

Title: Optimal Verification of Two-Qubit Pure States

05

Hayato Arai

Title: Perfect Discrimination of Non-Orthogonal Separable Pure States on Bipartite System in General Probabilistic Theory

06

Felix Leditzky

Title: Quantum Codes from Neural Networks

07

Ligong Wang

Title: Covert Communication in Continuous Time: Gaussian and Poisson Channels

08

Rotem Arnon-Friedman

Title: Device-independent certification of entanglement measures

09

Christoph Hirche

Title: The Quantum Information Bottleneck: Properties and Applications

10

Eyuri Wakakuwa

Title: One-Shot Randomized and Nonrandomized Partial Decoupling

11

Hayata Yamasaki

Title:  One-way and two-way LOCC separation in entanglement cost of one-shot quantum state merging

12

FRANCESCO BORDERi

Title:  SEMIDEFINITE PROGRAMMING HIERARCHIES FOR QUANTUM ERROR CORRECTION

13

Ryuji Takagi

Title: General resource theories in quantum mechanics and beyond:
operational characterization via discrimination tasks

14

Eric P. Hanson

Title:  On entanglement breaking times for quantum Markovian

evolutions and the PPT2 conjecture

15

Ge Bai

Title:  Compression Protocols for Tensor Network States

16

Madhav K. Vijayan

Title: One-shot concentration of resource in a general resource theory

17

Alexei Gilchrist & Nathan McMahon

Title:  A Resource Theory of Quantum Measurements

18

Alexander Streltsov

Title:  Quantum coherence and state conversion: theory and experiment

19

Cambyse Rouzé

Title: Group transference techniques for the estimation of the
decoherence times and capacities of quantum Markov semigroups.

20

Michael G. Jabbour

Title:  Resource theory of local Gaussian work extraction for multimode bosonic systems

21

Mischa Woods

Title:  Continuous groups of transversal gates for quantum error correcting codes from finite clock reference frames

22

Jean-Daniel Bancal

Title: A non-IID confidence interval for Bell experiments

23

Hao-Chung Cheng

Title:  Strong converse bounds in quantum network information theory:

distributed hypothesis testing and source coding

24

Hao-Chung Cheng

Title:  Strong Converse for Classical-Quantum Degraded Broadcast Channels

25

Hao-Chung Cheng

Title: Properties of Scaled Noncommutative Renyi and Augustin

Information

26

Milan Mosonyi

Title:  Divergence radii and the strong converse exponent of
classical-quantum channel coding with constant compositions

27

Christopher T. Chubb

Title: Resonances in finite-resource interconversion

28

Navneeth Ramakrishnan

Title: NON-COMMUTATIVE BLAHUT-ARIMOTO ALGORITHMS